Privacy policy and treatment of personal data

  1. Introduction

Syllableit, committed to the legitimate use and responsible treatment of your personal data and information that it collects, stores, processes, updates, shares, transfers and deletes, in compliance with the legal mandate, establishes general measures to guarantee adequate security and privacy levels. for the protection of personal data, in order to avoid possible adulterations, losses, consultations, uses or unauthorized access, in any database that it manages.

  1. Responsible

Syllableit, with main address at Cr 13 # 25 - 44 APTO 403 ED CASABLANCA, Armenia – Quindío – Colombia, E-Mail: [email protected], Websites: syllableit.com, telephone 316 299 95 70.

  1. Objetive

Inform the user or visitor of the guidelines, scope, responsibility, rights, obligations and internal procedures, given their authorization for the responsible use and processing of personal data, which is carried out in compliance with the legal mandate.

  1. Scope

This policy is aligned according to what is established in articles 15 and 20 of the Political Constitution of Colombia, Law 1581 of 2012, "by which general provisions are issued for the protection of personal data" and Decree 1377 of 2013 "by the which is partially regulated by Law 1581 of 2012".

This policy is applicable to all personal data and information that is collected, stored, processed, updated, shared, transferred and deleted, in the databases of the Syllableit website.

This Privacy Policy is mandatory for Syllableit, its collaborators and third parties with whom it has commercial agreements.

  1. Definitions

Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the Owner to carry out the Processing of personal data.

Database: Organized set of personal data that is subject to Treatment.

Personal data: Any information linked or that can be associated with one or more specific or determinable natural persons.

Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, performs the Treatment of personal data on behalf of the Data Controller.

Responsible for the Treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, decides on the basis data and/or data processing.

Owner: Natural person whose personal data is subject to Treatment.

Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as the collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression.

  1. Principles applied by Syllableit for data processing

Legality:

The processing of personal data is governed by the parameters established by the laws and competent authorities.

Purpose:

Syllableit will process personal data solely and exclusively for the business purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Freedom:

Syllableit processes personal data only with the prior, express and informed consent of the Owner. Personal data may not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization.

Veracity or quality:

The information processed by Syllableit must be truthful, complete, accurate, up-to-date, verifiable and understandable.

Transparency:

The Holder can request at any time Syllableit and without restrictions, information about the existence of personal data.

Restricted access and circulation:

Syllableit will only allow access to information to persons authorized by the Owner and/or by the persons provided for in this policy.

Security:

Syllableit will implement the technical, human and administrative measures that are necessary to provide security to the records avoiding their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.

Confidentiality:

Syllableit is obliged to guarantee the confidentiality of the information, even after the end of its relationship with any of the tasks that includes the Treatment, being able to only supply or communicate personal data when this corresponds to the development of authorized and legal activities.

  1. Rights of the holders of personal data

Know, update and rectify your personal data in front of Syllableit or in front of those in charge of the treatment.

Request proof of authorization granted to Syllableit for data processing

Be informed by Syllableit or by the person in charge of the treatment, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to your personal data.

Submit complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for infringements or unauthorized data processing.

Revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of the data when the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected in the Treatment. The revocation and/or suppression will proceed when the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the Treatment, Syllableit or the person in charge have incurred in conduct contrary to Law 1581 of 2012 and the Constitution.

Free access to your personal data that has been processed.

  1. Authorization processing of personal data

The user or visitor who owns the personal data grants Syllableit their authorization to advance the respective processing of personal data governed by this Privacy Policy and as stipulated in Colombian legislation.

The user or visitor authorizes Syllableit to collect, store, process, update, share, transfer and delete their personal data with third parties with whom Syllableit has commercial agreements.

The user or visitor authorizes Syllableit and third parties with whom Syllableit has commercial agreements to contact him through the means that the user or visitor has registered at the time of accessing the platform to advise or guide him on the price of any product or service, follow-up and follow-up on the hiring of a service, interview him to apply his resume to available vacancies, survey him on the satisfaction of the service provided or other business purpose.

The user or visitor who owns the personal data authorizes Syllableit to assign or transfer their data to third parties given the purchase, sale or acquisition of part or all of the company responsible for the processing of their data by a third party.

  1. Type of information we process and how we do it

The personal data that may be subject to this authorization by the user or visitor are the name, type of identification, identification number, telephone number, e-mail, home address or others that, given the business need and for the correct provision of the service are requested from the client and/or candidate at the time of filling out a form or survey.

We may obtain your personal data when you register on our platform to request a quote, offer your services as a supplier or apply to available job vacancies.

  1. Data security

Syllableit, aware of the commitment and responsibility involved in the processing of your personal data, strives as far as humanly possible to implement state-of-the-art technical, technological and operational security measures to prevent unauthorized access and use and ensure confidentiality, integrity and availability of information.

  1. Data storage

We will store your data until we consider it important to do so to provide or offer you a better service, until our commercial or statistical purposes consider it so or until an authority so determines.

  1. Transmission and transfer of data to other countries

When we contract data storage, processing or analytical service providers from other countries, we try to ensure that the providers responsible for the treatment implement the necessary technical, technological and operational measures to preserve the integrity and confidentiality of the information.

  1. Modifications to this policy

We reserve the right to make changes or modifications in whole or in part to this Privacy and Personal Data Processing Policy. If the changes are significant in terms of the purpose of storage or processing of personal data, Syllableit will do its best to notify the user of such changes and will immediately publish the new policy for their knowledge.

Rights of the holders of personal data

Conocer, actualizar y rectificar sus datos personales frente a Syllableit o frente a los encargados del tratamiento.

Solicitar prueba de la autorización otorgada a Syllableit para el tratamiento de datos Ser informado por parte de Syllableit o por parte del encargado del tratamiento, previa solicitud, respecto del uso que le ha dado a sus datos personales.

Presentar ante la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio quejas por infracciones o tratamiento de datos no autorizados.

Revocar la autorización y/o solicitar la supresión del dato cuando en el Tratamiento no se respeten los principios, derechos y garantías constitucionales y legales. La revocatoria y/o supresión procederá cuando la Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio haya determinado que en el Tratamiento, Syllableit o el encargado han incurrido en conductas contrarias a la Ley 1581 de 2012 y a la Constitución.

Acceder en forma gratuita a sus datos personales que hayan sido objeto de Tratamiento.

Autorización tratamiento de datos personales

El usuario o visitante titular de los datos personales concede a Syllableit su autorización para adelantar el respectivo tratamiento de datos personales regido por la presente Política de Privacidad y según lo estipulado en la legislación Colombiana.
El usuario o visitante autoriza a Syllableit a que recolecte, almacene, procese, actualice, comparta, transfiera y suprima sus datos personales con terceros con los que Syllableit tenga acuerdos comerciales.
El usuario o visitante autoriza a Syllableit y a terceros con los que Syllableit tiene acuerdos comerciales para que lo contacten a través de los medios que el usuario o visitante haya registrado al momento de acceder a la plataforma para asesorarlo u orientarlo sobre la cotización de algún producto o servicio, realizar seguimiento y acompañamiento sobre la contratación de un servicio, encuestarlo sobre la satisfacción de la atención brindada u otro fin propio del negocio.
El usuario o visitante titular de los datos personales autoriza a Syllableit a ceder o transferir sus datos a terceros dada la compra, venta o adquisición de una parte o la totalidad de la empresa responsable del tratamiento de sus datos por un tercero.

Tipo de información que tratamos y cómo lo hacemos

Los datos personales que pueden ser objeto de la presente autorización por parte del usuario o visitante son el nombre, tipo de identificación, número de identificación, número de teléfono, e-mail, dirección de domicilio u otros que dada la necesidad del negocio y para la correcta prestación del servicio se le soliciten al cliente al momento de diligenciar un formulario o encuesta.
Podemos obtener sus datos personales cuando se registra en nuestra plataforma para solicitar una cotización.

Seguridad de los datos

Syllableit, consciente del compromiso y responsabilidad que conlleva el tratamiento de sus datos personales, se esfuerza dentro de lo humanamente posible por implementar las medidas de seguridad técnicas, tecnológicas y operativas de vanguardia para evitar el acceso y uso no autorizado y procurar la confidencialidad, integridad y disponibilidad de la información.

Almacenamiento de los datos

Almacenaremos sus datos hasta que consideremos importante hacerlo para prestarle u ofrecerle un mejor servicio, hasta cuando nuestros fines comerciales o estadísticos así lo consideren o hasta que una autoridad así lo determine.

Transmisión y transferencia de datos a otros países

Cuando contratamos proveedores de servicios analíticos, de procesamiento o almacenamiento de datos de otros países, procuramos asegurar que los proveedores responsables del tratamiento implementen las medidas técnicas, tecnológicas y operativas necesarias para conservar la integridad y confidencialidad de la información.

Modificaciones a la presente política

Nos reservamos el derecho a realizar cambios o modificaciones en su totalidad o de manera parcial a la presente Política de privacidad y tratamiento de datos personales. Si los cambios son significativos en cuanto a la finalidad del almacenamiento o tratamiento de los datos personales, Syllableit hará su mejor esfuerzo por notificar al usuario de dichos cambios y publicará inmediatamente la nueva política para su conocimiento.